Teaching Staff

Mr. Charles Debelak

Head of School

8th Homeroom
Math Program
8th Ben Franklin Initiative
Mr. Debelak's Website

cdebelak@

Mrs. Helene Debelak

Director of Curriculum

3rd-4th, 7th-8th Reading
7th-8th Leadership Program
7th-8th FPS/Thinking Skills
5th-8th Avid Readers Club
Literature for Building Character Blog

hdebelak@

Dr. Christine Neider

Assistant Head of School
Director of Early Childhood

7th Reading
2nd Science
3rd Social Studies

cneider@

Mrs. Bethany Baldwin

6th-8th Art

bbaldwin@

Mrs. Hannah Bontje

3rd Homeroom
1st-4th Math

hbontje@

Miss Michelle Bottini

5th Homeroom
4th-6th & 8th Science

mbottini@

Mrs. Pam Brady

Preschool Aide – “Sprouts”

pbrady@

Ms. Linda Brown

5th Homeroom
5th-8th Science

Ms. Brown's Website

lbrown@

Mrs. Ester Chen

Kindergarten

echen@

Mrs. Esther Chin

K-5th Art

echin@

Mrs. Esther Chu

Music Director
1st-4th Music
Choir Director

echu@

Mr. Peter Debelak

6th-8th Math

pdebelak@

 

Mrs. Nicole Gregory

8th Homeroom
3rd Science
5th-8th Math
ngregory@

Mrs. Casey Hallett

Kindergarten

challett@

Ms. Kristina Hallett

Preschool - "Sprouts"

khallett@

 

Dr. Catherine Haskins

7th-8th Latin and Ancient Greek

chaskins@

Miss Becky Hoelter

Preschool Aide – “Seedlings”
bhoelter@

Mrs. Nancy Isherwood

Before and After School Care Coordinator

nisherwood@

Ms. Yu Jin

5th-6th Violin/Viola

 

 

Ms. Mary Kausek

5th-6th Clarinet

 

 

Mr. Trevor Kazarian

5th-6th Ensemble Director
5th-6th Cello

tkazarian@

 

Ms. Amy Kohut

1st-3rd Music Aide
Before and After School Care Aide

akohut@

Mrs. Shelley Kokitka

Kindergarten Aide

skokitka@

Mrs. Karen Kufahl

4th Homeroom
4th Social Studies
3rd-5th Language Arts

kkufahl@

Mr. Richard Kurtz

5th-6th Reading/
Language Arts
7th Language Arts/Writing
Greenleaf Literary Arts Journal 

rkurtz@

Mr. Tim LaBar

K-8 Physical Education/Health
7th-8th Exercise Program
Main Office Assistant

tlabar@

Mrs. Judith Little

5th-6th Reading
Mrs. Little's Website

jlittle@

Ms. Laura Mamone

1st Homeroom
1st-2nd Reading/
Language Arts

lmamone@

Mrs. Connie Miller

6th Homeroom
5th-8th Social Studies
National History Day
cmiller@

Mrs. Jessica Moore

2nd Homeroom
1st-4th Social Studies

jmoore@

Mrs. Krystyna Moreno

Art Aide
Recess/Lunch Aide

kmoreno@

Mr. Joe Parrino

6th Homeroom
2nd, 5th-8th Social Studies

jparrino@

Sra. Noemi Rodriguez

K-8th Spanish
After School Enrichment Coordinator

rodriguez@

Mrs. Kathleen Shumway

Preschool – “Seedings”

shumway@

Mr. Michael Sprau

3rd Homeroom
1st-4th Math
Mr. Sprau's Website

msprau@

Mrs. Rhonda Sprau

1st Homeroom
1st-2nd Reading/
Language Arts
1st-4th Avid Readers Club
Mrs. Sprau's Website
rsprau@

Mrs. Sara Syed

2nd Homeroom
1st-4th Science

ssyed@

Mrs. Lorraine Tzeng

7th Homeroom
6th-8th Language Arts
6th FPS/Thinking Skills

tzeng@

Mrs. Emily Waldal

K-8th Computer/
Technology
Director of Technology
Mrs. Waldal's Website

waldal@

Ms. Joanna West

4th Homeroom
3rd-4th Reading/
Language Arts
7th-8th Exercise Program

west@

Ms. Kimberly Zaleski

5th-6th Ensemble
5th-6th Flute

kzaleski@